PLASTPOL 2018 - Awards and prizes

 

 

 

Distinctions:

In the Category of: Plastics processing machines and appliances

  • for the W25i prototype extruder with an innovative heating system 

 for the Institute for Engineering of Polymer Materials and Dyes from Torun

  • for ONI-AqvaClean - a biocide-free cooling water treatment device 

presented to ONI-Wärmetrafo GmbH

  • for an innovative changer of screens used for plastics filtering in extrusion process

            presented to BAGSIK Sp. z oo from Gliwice

 

In the Category of: Plastics processing tools and equipment

  • for the "NI" hot-runner nozzles

presented to WITOSA GmbH

  • for the liquid cooler  

presented to COLDTEAM

 

In the Category of:Plastics and auxiliary materials for prlastics processing

  • for GRILAMID LCL-3H-CATEGORY 3

           presented to TELKO POLAND - EMS GRIVORY

 

In the Category of: Plastic products  and lastic products application 

  • for IGUBAL polymer grease-free joint-bearings metal detectors detectable and FDA certified (for the food industry applications)

           presented to IGUS LLC from WARSAW

 

In the category of: Special techniques (measuring, computer-based, etc.)

  • for the RX3 laser marking system

     presented to TRUMPF Poland ITA LLC and GP

  • for the SAWYER cooperative robot

     presented to KM-SYSTEM Mariusz Chmielewski, Krzysztof Słowik SC

  • for TruTool FCN250 dust-free nibbler for composites cutting 

presented to TRUMPF Poland ITA LLC and GP

 

 

Medals:

In the Category of: Plastics and auxiliary materials for prlastics processing

  •  for development of modified Tarnamid production technology

 for  AZOTY GROUP SA  

 

In the Category of: Plastics processing technologies.

  •  for the light hybrid composites manufacturing technology

Professur Strukturleichtbau to the Technische Universität Chemnitz; Professur Strukturleichtbau und Kunststoffverarbeitung

 

 

 

In the category of: Special techniques (measuring, computer-based, etc.)

  • for the KME-1 IML robot with an integrated video inspection system  

presented to KM-SYSTEM Mariusz Chmielewski, Krzysztof Słowik SC from Jelenia Gora

  • for RAPID MOLD - automation in mould design 

presented to CAMdivision Sp. z o. o

 

 

In the category of: Cutting-edge solutions of Polish industry

  • for the universal IML uniLINE/uniMARK labeling system 

presented to TMA AUTOMATION from Gdynia

 

 

 

  

2018's PLASTPOL Distinctions
for interesting expo stand arrangement

  • WITTMANN BATTENFELD POLSKA Sp. z o.o. - GRODZISK MAZOWIECKI, Poland
  • MAPRO POLSKA Spółka Akcyjna - Częstochowa, Poland
  • BYDGOSKI KLASTER PRZEMYSŁOWY - BYDGOSZCZ, Poland
  • CEFAMOL The Portuguese Mouldmaking Association Marinda Grande, Portugal
  • SUKANO AG Schindellegi, Switzerland
  • EREMA ENGINEERING RECYCLING MASCHINEN UND ANLAGEN GES. M.B.H. - ANDSFELDEN/LINZ Ansfelden, Austria
  • JAROSŁAW SIEKIERCZAK "JARMEX" - Poznań, Poland
  • BEDEKO EUROPE Sp. z o.o. - Poland
  • SIEROSŁAWSKI GROUP Jan Sierosławski - MIELEC, Poland
  • KOLTEX PRS Sp.z o.o. Sp.K. - KOLBUSZOWA, Poland
  • K&K RECYKLING SYSTEM PAWEŁ KUTA - BRZESKO, Poland
  • TELKO POLAND Sp.z o.o. - Warszawa, Poland
  • NTQ S.C. Agnieszka Duława Mirosław Wikaliński - WARSZAWA, Poland
  • HARMO Co.Ltd. - Kamiina Gun, Japan
  • DARSTA - Oborniki, Poland

 

2018's PLASTPOL Medals
for innovative exhibition presentation style and elegance

  • ANWIL S.A. - WŁOCŁAWEK, Poland
  • MOL HUNGARIAN OIL AND GAS COMPANY PLC. - Szazhalombatta, Hungary
  • ENGEL AUSTRIA GmbH - AUSTRIA, Austria
  • ASTEN GROUP Sp. z o.o. (PLASTIGO) - Częstochowa, Poland