MSPO 2018 - Distinctions and awards

 

 

REPUBLIC OF POLAND PRESIDENT'S AWARD

for the product which best serves the purpose of the RP Armed Forces soldiers’ safety enhancement 

  • Research and Development Centre  for Maritime Technology in Gdynia for the SCOT ship battle management system

 

Minister's of National Defence's Distinction  

  • Rosomak Joint Stock Company from Siemianowice Śląskie, WB ELECTRONICS from Ożarów Mazowiecki (sub-contractor) for the KTO 8x8 system-platform based command vehicle

 

The Defender Award

  • Aviomet LLC  Research and Production Company from Warsaw for the RSSA BAR radio theodolite atmosphere observation system
  • TELDAT LLC   Sp.K., from Bydgoszcz for SWD C3IS JAŚMIN
  • PCO S.A. from Warsaw for the optoelectronic modernization set for the LEOPARD 2A4 tank
  • Air Force Institute of Technology in Warsaw for the SZ RP-TURAWA-MATS -  the ICT system designed to support proactive flight safety management in air traffic control service
  • ARPOL Professional Tools LLC from Osielsk for the container repair workshop equipment
  • The consortium comprised of: Jarosław Dąbrowski Military University of Technology from Warsaw - leader; the Air Force Institute of Technology from Warsaw; MSP Marcin Szender from Warsaw for TP-1- air shields system for flying-target shooting accuracy
  • Mesko SA, Skarżysko-Kamienna - leader; Military Institute of Armament Technology from Zielonka for M-21 FENIKS HE missile
  • The consortium comprised of: Jarosław Dąbrowski  Military University of Technology from Warsaw, Polish Naval Academy from GdyniaPIT-RADWAR S.A. from Tarnów leader for 35mm Naval Armaments System (OSU-35)
  • LUBAWA S.A. from Ostrów Wielkopolski for a lightweight, flame-retardant and shrapnel-proof coverall
  • Advanced Protection Systems LLC from Gdbyia for CTRL+SKY- the multi-sensor drones detection and neutralization system

 

 

Commander in Chief of the Border Guards' Distinction - Boarder Guards Laurel

  • WB-FLYTRONIC GROUP SA from Gliwice for FYEYE OBSERVATION SYSTEM

 

Police Commander In Chief Distinction 

  • LUBAWA SA from Ostrów Wielkopolski for  concealable  vest "MARS"

  

General Commander of Branches of Armed Forces’ Main Award and Distinction for the winner of “The Best Presentation – the Best Expo Stand” Competition 

  • The Air Force Inspectorate of the General Command of Branches of Armed Forces
  • The Honourable Diploma for: 1st.  Pomeranian Logistic Brigade from Bydgoszcz

 

The Territorial Defence Forces Commander's Award

  • MASKPOL Protection Equipment Company, Panki for DROMADER - an integrated system for weapons and equipment transfer

 

The Inspectorate for Armed Forces Support Award

in the Training category 

  • the Logistics Training Centre from Grudziądz for: JELCZ 442.32 training system for technical service specialists.

in the Innovativeness category 

  • 4 Regional Logistics Base from Wroclaw for 250GD Mercedes vehicle adaptation to the ZWD-WOLF version

 

SPECIAL AWARDS AND DISTINCTIONS:

  • 3  Regional Logistics Base from Krakow for: the internal maintenance unit for aircraft turbine engines
  • 2  Regional Logistics Base from Warsaw for the MP5 and MP6 masks tightness verification station
  • 1 Regional Logistics Base from Wałcz for the stand for the HIFIST turret system with a 30 mm cannon
  • 10 Regional Logistics Base from Opole for: refilling station for DEUGRA fire protection system for the LEOPARD 2A4 tanks
  • 10 Regional Logistics Base from Opole  for: adaptation of the ADR diagnostic and repair equipment on the STAR 1466 chassis

 

The Minister of Entrepreneurship in Technology special accolades in the “Best Polish Armaments Exporter” category 

  • NITRO-CHEM S.A. Chemical Plant, Bydgoszcz
  • WB GROUP

 

Targi Kielce President of Board's Award

  • SPARTAQS LLC  from Katowice for Prometheus - the undetectable Dronoid with dispersive coating

 

  

Targi Kielce awards the Medal and Distinction for expo stand arrangement and expo-promotion

 

Distinctions for an attractive and intriguing expo stand presentation

  • AEROSPACE LONG MARCH INTERNATIONAL TRADE CO.  LTD, China (G-66)
  • BAE Systems (Poland) LLC, Warsaw (F-49)
  • ELBIT SYSTEMS, Israel (E-37)
  • IMI SYSTEMS Ltd., Israel (E-36)
  • AVIATION INSTITUTE, Warsaw (D-6)
  • MOTOR SICH JSC, Ukraine (G-70)
  • PAGACZ AND SONS LTD, Toruń (G-71)
  • RADIOTECHNIKA MARKETING LLC, Kąty Wrocławskie (F-32)

 

Medals for elegance and innovative exhibition presentation style:

  • CENZIN LLC, Warszawa (E-14) .
  • GRIFFIN GROUP S.A. DEFENSE GP. Warsaw (E-27)
  • LEONARDO, Italy (E-22)
  • Lockheed Martin Corporation, USA (F-26)
  • MEGMAR LOGISTICS & Consulting LLC, Kutno (D-26)
  • RAYTHEON CO, USA (E-30)
  • SE SFTF "PROGRESS" / State Enterprise "Specialized Foreign Trade Firm" PROGRESS ", Ukraine (D-49)
  • WB GROUP, Ożarów Mazowiecki (F-8)
  • The Military Institute of Armament Technology, Zielonka  (D-3)
  • For the organization of a collective expo presentation for Polish Armaments Group SA from Radom (C Expo Hall)