AGROTECH 2019 - Distinctions and awards

 

The Minister of Agriculture and Rural Development Cup

  • Hodowla Roślin Strzelce LLC, IHAR group in Strzelce for Effective implementation of rape and cereals cultivations progress and promotion of modern cultivation methods based on the latest achievements of national and global science

 

Targi Kielce Gold Medals of AGROTECH 2018 Expo

  • New Holland CX680 Combine Harvester produced by the CNH Industrial Polska LLC from Płock registered for the competition by the New Holland Agricultural Polska from Płockfor innovative construction solutions designed to improve the combine's work quality and efficiency and the operator's work ergonomics.
  • Fendt 516 Vario Farm Tractor manufactured by AGCO GmbH Germany
  •  registered for the competition by AGCO LLC from Paczków for construction solutions designed to improve work safety and comfort.
  • HUSARYA SCS-100 stone collecting system produced by Usarya Polska LLC Stare Guminofor innovative construction solutions designed increase work speed and accuracy in various conditions.
  • Trailed agricultural sprayer 4200/30 / ALU GOLIAT produced by Kujawska Fabryka Maszyn Rolniczych LLC [Kujawy Agricultural Machinery Factory] from Brześć Kujawski for improvement of solutions protection plant in multiple in-field runs and precision farming capability.
  • AgXtend SoilXplorer contactless sensor for variable soil depth mapping manufactured by CNH INDUSTRIAL Austria GmbH registered for the competition by the CNH Industrial Polska LLC from Płockfor sustainable soil management technology which translates into increased farm efficiency and productivity.
  • Spring Rye BOJKO bred by Hodowlę Roślin Smolice LLC the IHAR groupfor high diseases resistance and organic crops fitness.
  • GL MELANIE Soya bred by Saatzucht Gleisdorf GmbH Austria registered for the competition by IGP Polska LLC  & GP from Poznań for for excellent yield results and high feed protein content.
  • Web portal www.igrit.pl developed and registered for the competition by the Internetowa Giełda Rolnicza i Towarowa [Internet Stock Exchange of Agricultural Produce and Commodities] LLC  from Gniezno for Poland’s largest internet portal with sale / purchase offers of agricultural products, agricultural raw materials, fruit, vegetables, and agricultural production resources.

 

Distinctions:

  • Set of rear-mounted mowers Fendt Slicer 911 TL manufactured by AGCO GmbH Germany  registered for the competition by AGCO LLC from Paczków for solutions designed to improve reliability and service safety.
  • Aggregate HORSCH TERRANO 4FX + PARTNER FT 1600 front tank manufactured by HORSCH MASCHINNEN GmbH Germany registered for the competition by AGROMARKETING Tomasz Towpik from Bydgoszcz for use versatility in various soil conditions.
  • Liquid manure tanker - model HV18 REXAGER produced by MEPROZET KOŚCIAN SA for construction solutions which improve traction and on soil pressure
  • Agricultural production management software - Gate Keeper developed by FARMPLAN Great Britain registered for the competition by KST Konsulting LLC  from Poznańfor farm management supporting application 

 

Targi Kielce Distinctions
for an attractive and intriguing expo stand presentation

  • BANK BGŻ BNP PARIBAS S.A., Warszawa (I-69)
  • BASF POLSKA (E-7)
  • HAGRIC WOŹNIECKI Sp. z o.o. SP.K., Mogilno (H-45)
  • HUSQVARNA POLAND Sp. z o.o., Warszawa (C-27, LAS-EXPO)
  • INDUSTRIEHOF SCHERENBOSTEL HEINRICH RODENBOSTEL GmbH, Wedemark- Niemcy (H-27)
  • JOHN DEERE POLSKA Sp. z o..o., Tarnowo Podgórne (D-5)
  • KABAT TYRE Sp. z o.o. Sp.J., Budzyń (I-5)
  • KUBOTA (DEUTSCHLAND) GMBH Sp. z o.o. Oddział w Polsce, Piotrkówek Mały (D-4)
  • STOMIL SANOK-DYSTRYBUCJA Sp. z o.o., Kobylnica (H-89)
  • SYNGENTA POLSKA Sp. z o.o., Warszawa (E-3)
  • TAMA POLSKA Sp. z o.o., Sieradz (H-207)

 

Targi Kielce medals
for elegance and innovative exhibition presentation style:

  • AGCO Sp. z o.o., Paczkowo (F-1)
  • CASE IH, Płock (E-15)
  • NEW HOLLAND AGRICULTURE (CNH INDUSTRIAL POLSKA Sp. z o.o.), Płock (E-8)

Upcoming events All events

3-6 September 2019
3-6 September 2019
19-21 September 2019
27-28 September 2019
30 November - 1 December 2019
30 November - 1 December 2019