News

25.10.2019

FAIR PLAY GALA AT SAFE STADIUM 2019

The National SAFE STADIUM Conference’s 19th unveeiling included the awarding ceremony of the accolades presented by Zbigniew Boniek - President of the Polish Football Association and Jarosław Szymczyk PhD. - Polish Police Headquarters Chief Constable

FAIR PLAY GALA AT SAFE STADIUM 2019

The winners:

For securing teams matches:

 - Warsaw Police Headquarters

- Gdańsk Provincial Police Headquarters

- Katowice Provincial Police Headquarters

- Wrocław Provincial Police Headquarters

For the POLICE - CLUBS cooperation:

- Śląsk Wrocław and the City Police Headquarters in Wrocław

- Jagiellona Białystok and City Police Headquarters in Białystok

- Korona Kielce and City Police Headquarters in Kielce

- Arka Gdynia and the City Police Headquarters in Gdynia

- Lech Poznań and the City Police Headquarters in Poznań

- Zagłębie Lubin and the Poviat Police Headquarters in Lubin

- Podbeskidzie Bielsko-Biała and City Police Headquarters in Bielsko-Biała

- Stal Mielec and the Poviat Police Headquarters in Mielec

- Wigry Suwałki and City Police Headquarters in Suwałki

- Rozwój of Katowice and City Police Headquarters in Katowice

 - ROW 1964 Rybnik and City Police Headquarters in Rybnik

 - Pogoń Siedlce and City Police Headquarters in Siedlce

 - Górnik Łęczna and the Poviat Police Headquarters in Łęczna

 - Siarka Tarnobrzeg and City Police Headquarters in Tarnobrzeg

For securing the FIFA U-20 World Cup:

- Chief Police Staff of the Polish Police Headquarters

 - City Police Headquarters in Bielsko-Biała

 - City Police Headquarters in Lublin

 - City Police Headquarters in Łódź

 - City Police Headquarters in Bydgoszcz

 - City Police Headquarters in Gdynia

 - City Police Headquarters in Tychy

FIFA U-20 SNS Managers:

- Lesław Czyż (Bielsko-Biała)

- Krzysztof Hermanowicz (Bielsko-Biała)

- Jerzy Tomczak (Lublin)

- Jerzy Reguła (Lublin)

- Angelika Kaczmarek (Łódź)

- Przemysław Guła (Łódź)

- Tomasz Chwiałkowski (Bydgoszcz)

- Radosław Małecki (Bydgoszcz)

- Tomasz Polit (Tychy)

- Janusz Gajdas (Tychy)

- Adam Wysocki (Gdynia)

- Ryszard Żak (Gdynia)

 Fair Play:

- Garbarnia Krakow

- Znicz Pruszków

Speakers:

- Adam Wosik (Pogoń Szczecin)

- Andrzej Sługocki (Piast Gliwice)

- Filip Kliber (Cracovia Krakow)

- Andrzej Łukowski (Wigry Suwałki)

- Mateusz Stwora (Podbeskidzie Bielsko-Biała)

- Michał Chołoda (Chrobry Głogów)

- Wojciech Jugo (Siarka Tarnobrzeg)

- Robert Krzyżaniak (ROW 1964 Rybnik)

- Marek Nowak (Radomiak Radom)

- Mateusz Ciulak (Pogoń Siedlce)

SNS Manager:

- Małgorzata Korny (Śląsk Wrocław)

- Marcin Stasieczek (Korona Kielce)

- Zbigniew Pypczyński (Jagiellonia Białystok)

- Lesław Czyż (Podbeskidzie Bielsko-Biała)

- Witold Smoleński (Wigry Suwałki)

- Marek Zakrzewski (Stal Mielec)

- Zbigniew Związekko (Górnik Łęczna)

- Tomasz Polit (ROW 1964 Rybnik)

- Tomasz Kwiecień (Siarka Tarnobrzeg)

Overall assessment of the matches organisation:

- Jagiellonia Białystok

- Korona Kielce

- Lech Poznan

- Podbeskidzie Bielsko-Biała

- Pogoń Siedlce

 (JN)

 


Gallery

Upcoming events

23-24 November 2019
30 November - 1 December 2019
30 November - 1 December 2019
30 November - 1 December 2019
25-26 January 2020
19-21 February 2020
26-27 February 2020
26-27 February 2020
13-15 March 2020