News

27.11.2017

THE MASTER OF MODERN EDUCATION'S LAURELS BESTOWED

The laureates of the 1st edition of the National Competition - the MASTER OF MODERN EDUCATION'S LAURELS announced on Friday at the Targi Kielce's Congress Centre

The laureates of the 1st edition of the National Competition - the MASTER OF MODERN EDUCATION'S LAURELS announced
The laureates of the 1st edition of the National Competition - the MASTER OF MODERN
EDUCATION'S LAURELS announced

The awarding ceremony accompanied the 2nd European Education Forum - New Technologies & Innovations in Education.  The Laurels are bestowed in the several categories; the total83 schools and educational institutions from all over Poland have been nominated;  kindergartens and other pre-school education centres, primary schools, junior high and high schools, technical and vocational schools have been the competition runner-ups.

The project objective has been to distinguish the achievements of outstanding institutions which apply new technological solutions, innovative methods and curricula in their daily practice. Those teachers who are capable of working with young people the way to bring nurture their creativity and passion, care for developing young people's interests are to pay kudos too.

 The three-stage competition was supervised by the jury panel was chaired by professor  UJK  Sławomir Koziej PhD. Hab. 

The Chapter selected the winners from among 83 nominees.  The winners were granted diplomas and statues at the Friday ceremony.

The list of the award-winnig institutions is presented below.

The MASTER OF MODERN EDUCATION'S LAURELS for the best presentation in the region, the kindergarten / other form of pre-school education category:

1.            "Bajka" Municipal Kindergarten in the school-kindergarten unit in Witnica

2.            No. 4 Kindergarten in Nowy Targ

3.            Limona Language Kindergarten in Warsaw

4.            The no. 20 Feluś the Dragon Municipal Kindergarten with the integration units Integration Mielec

5.            No. 2 Kindergarten in Lapy

6.            No. 10 Kindergarten in Rybnik  

7.            Public Kindergarten No. 16 - the Colourful Academy in Ostrowiec Świętokrzyski

8.            Non-public English Kindergarten Happy Days kindergarten in Swidwin

Category: primary schools:

1.            Educational Complex in the Podmokłę Małe

2.            The Friends of Earth Primary School No. 314 in  Warsaw

3.            The Karol Musioł Public Primary School  No 5 with integration departments in Opole. 

4.            Primary School No. 6 in the Schoo Complex in Jasło.

5.            Primary School 12 in Gdańsk

6.            Primary School No. 9 in Bielsko-Biała

7.            John Paul II Primary School in Skorzeszyce

8.            Erasmus of Rotterdam Primary School No. 7 in Poznan

9.            Kornel Makuszyński Primamry School in Radów Mały

Category: junior high schools and high schools:

1.            John Drugi Primary School in Obrów  

2.            I Bartłomiej Nowodworski Secondary School in Krakow

3.            I Zygmunt Krasiński Secondary School in Ciechanów

4.            Academic Secondary School in Rzeszow

5.            Jan Heweliusz Primary School in Żukowo  

6.            John Paul II School and Pre-School Complex in Paniówki

7.            Primary School 14 in Kielce

8.            School complex in Nekla, elementary school with junior high school classes in Nekla

Category: Technical school and vocational school

1.            Secondary and of Technical and Schools Complex in Żagań

2.            Technical School  No. 1 in the No 1 Westerplatte Adult Education Centre - Upper Secondary School Complex in Garwolin

3.            Stefan Banach Technical School No. 2 in the Technical and General Education School complex in Jarosław

4.            Technical School School complex in Katowice

5.            The Food Industry School in Kielce, Technical School nr 3, nr 3 Danuta Siedzikówna "Inka" Basic Vocational School in Kielce

6.            Upper Secondary School Complex in Chojna

Special honors -  MASTER OF MODERN EDUCATION'S LAURELS in the category the 21st Century Technology-Friendly Kindergartens category:

1.            Public Kindrgarten No. 3 "Skrzat" in Ząbki

2.            Public Kindergarten No. 16 - the Colourful Academy in Ostrowiec Świętokrzyski

Special honours -  MASTER OF MODERN EDUCATION'S LAURELS in the category the 21st Century Technology-Friendly Schools category:

1.            The Friends of Earth Primary School No. 314 in  Warsaw

2.            John Paul II Primary School in Skorzeszyce

Special honours -  MASTER OF MODERN EDUCATION'S LAURELS in the category the 21st Century Technology-Friendly Pre-High and High Schools category:

1.            Pre-School an School Complex in Daleszyce

2.            I Bartłomiej Nowodworski Secondary School in Krakow

Special honours -  MASTER OF MODERN EDUCATION'S LAURELS in the category the 21st Century Technology-Friendly Technical and Vocational Schools category:

1.            Stefan Banach Technical School No. 2 in the Technical and General Education School complex in Jarosław

2.            Upper Secondary School Complex in Chojna

Category: Kindergarten Friendly for 21st Century Technologies :

Limonka Language Kindergarten in Warsaw

CategorySchools Friendly for 21st Century Technologies:

1.            Kornel Makuszyński Primamry School in Radów Mały

2.            Primary School 14 in Kielce

3.            Secondary and of Technical and Schools Complex in Żagań

The School which Explores New Horizons:

The Colonel Pilot Boleslaw Orliński Primary School No. 118 in Wroclaw

 


Recommended news

Upcoming events

25-27 September 2018
25-27 September 2018
25-27 September 2018
25-27 September 2018
25-27 September 2018
27-29 September 2018
2-4 October 2018
2-4 October 2018